Placements

Mechanical 2019-20 batch -List of Placed students (till 3-3-2020): 

SR. NO.NAME OF STUDENTBRANCHCOMPANIESPACKAGE
1 Jadhav Tejasvi Arun Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
2 Jadhav Aniruddha Chandrakant Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
3 Dhamane Nayan Suresh Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
4 Girase Sarang Komalsing Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
5 Gadilkar Jayprakash Deepak Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
6 Chavan Saurabh Bharat Mech Cognizant 4 Lpa
7 Jangale Aniket Satish Mech TCS 3.3 Lpa
8 Akash Bhausaheb Berad Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
9 Akash Balasaheb Game Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
10 Ubed Irfan Sayyad Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
11 Manish Dipaj Kale Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
12 Ganesh Arvind Bankar Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
13 Ashwini Keshav Thakare Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
14 Aditya Samrat Zine Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
15 Narkhede Soham Jitendra Mech Hexaware Technologies 2.0 Lpa
16 Kushal Sanjay Alhat Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
17 Mali Aniket Tukaram Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
18 Vairal Prajwal Damodhar Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
19 Bhasale Sairaj Deepak Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
20 Sourabh D Kulkarni Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
21 Walunj Changdev Sambhaji Mech UBISoft 2.61 Lpa
22 Tamboli Afrin Mahibub Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
23 Kardile Prashant Ravsaheb Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
24 Waghchaure Onkar Daguram Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
25 Kekan Gajanan Pandharinath Mech Infosys 3.2 Lpa
26 Nile Rushikesh Walmik Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
27 Viabhav Ramdas Aher Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
28 Bachkar Dattu Machhindra Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
29 Hon Sayali Sudhakar Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
30 Sana Sharif Shaikh Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
31 Sonawane Shivani Santosh Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
32 Khairnar bhavana dnyaneshwar Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
33 Kharat shubham sanjay Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
34 Shinde tushar ashok Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
35 Adhav sonali sanjay Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
36 Gawali Madhuri Shantilal Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
37 Bagul Snehal Raosaheb Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
38 Dube Swapnil Popatrao Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
39 Jadhav vishal bhausaheb Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
40 Mapari Sachin Gangaram (On Hold) Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
41 Pagar Yash Ravindra. (On Hold) Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
42 Thombre Gaurav Baburao Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
43 Vighe Mayur Balasaheb Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
44 Bavche Dipak Shivaji Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
45 Ghuge Ganesh Laxman Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
46 Bankar Kamlesh Ashok. Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
47 Jadhav Swapnil Popat Mech Dhoot Transmission 1.68 Lpa
48 Chine Ganesh Anna Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
49 Autade Aditya Rajendra Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
50 Tribhuvan Amol Dadasaheb Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
51 Mapari Sachin Gangaram Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
52 Varpe Vaibhav Sanjay Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
53 Pawar Saurabh Abasaheb Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
54 Arvilkar Shivaji Ashok Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
55 Khatik Salman Riyaz Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
56 Pagar Yash Ravindra Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
57 Sagalagile Somnath Laxman Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
58 Dange Pavan Ramnath Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
59 Jangale Akshay Sanjay Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
60 More Smita Anant Miss Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
61 Wakchaure Shital Sanjay Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
62 Mehetre Vaibhav Balasaheb Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
63 Shaharwale Shubham Balasaheb Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
64 Satpute Rakesh Bandu Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
65 Sathe Lokita Sudhir Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
66 Bankar Kamlesh Ashok Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
67 Shinde Gaurav Vijay Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
68 Jagtap Rohit Karbhari Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
69 Jadhav Shashank Kishor Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
70 Surashe Ganesh Sayaji Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
71 Mitkari Dhanshri Vijay Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
72 Avhad Rushikesh Rajendra Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
73 Shaikh Saideanwar Jamil Mech Just Dial 2.4 Lpa
74 Bavche Dipak Shivaji Mech Computronics 1.8 Lpa+accomodation
75 Bachkar Dattu Machhindra Mech Computronics 1.8 Lpa+accomodation
76 Dube Swapnil Popatrao Mech Computronics 1.8 Lpa+accomodation
77 Jadhav Swapnil Popat Mech Computronics 1.8 Lpa+accomodation
78 Lokhande Tushar Subhash Mech TE Connectivity 2.4 Lpa
79 Asane Vaishanavi Pandurang Mech TE Connectivity 2.4 Lpa
80 Gugale Akash Ramdas Mech TE Connectivity 2.4 Lpa
81 Varpe Vaibhav Sanjay Mech Sanjay Techno Products Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 Lpa+accomodation
82 Ankita Kankrale Mech Resistotech Industries Nashik 1.8 Lpa

Student of Mech Engg department Placed in Various Companies:- 2018-19

SR.NoName of studentBarchCompaniesContacts
1 Hurule Nutan Rajendra Mech TCS 9763329698
2 Pandit Ashutosh Navnath Mech Primus Tech Systems Pvt. Ltd. 7030515990
3 Nikhare Amey Anil Mech Infosys 9665162297
4 Pradeep Bhikaji Thombre Mech Infosys 7057557851
5 Nikumbh Pritesh Chandrakant Mech Infosys 7350630650
6 Yewale Pooja Vitthal Mech Infosys 7262914592
7 Mohite Snehal Shankar Mech Infosys 7218186513
8 Dhomse Shital Ramesh Mech Infosys 7218356969
9 Bhad Prasad Ramdas Mech Infosys 9766714821
10 Jadhav Yogesh Nayabrao Mech Infosys 8600626676
11 Nikumbh Sakashi Pramod Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8888474007
12 Shinde Ravindra Valmik Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8830368338
13 Jadhav Rushikesh Arvind Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 9665747366
14 Jadhav Akash Sunil Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 9604059606
15 Shelke Digvijay Subhash Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8551001588
16 Rokade Rani Janardan Mech KPIT Engineering Limited 7887989927
17 Raktate Saiprasad Kamalakar Mech TE Connectivity 8412999852
18 Warule Samruddhi Ramesh Mech TE Connectivity 9923573942
19 Bhalerao Rushikesh Satish Mech Toyo Engineering 8796387570
20 Paithankar Ashish Jagannath Mech Toyo Engineering 8605022102
21 Lute Gaurav Ramrao Mech Bridgestone India Private Limited 9975620794
22 Adhav Abhilasha Ashok Mech Sterling and Wilson 9421029270
23 Bhokare Akshay Bhanudas Mech Sterling and Wilson 9561920922  
24 Pandit Ashutosh Navnath Mech Trident india 7030515990
25 Udawant Vikrant Narayan Mech 3DPLM Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 9762443611
26 Walunj Tushar Kailas Mech TCS (SAP) 9607462015
27 Kahandal Pritesh Bhima Mech Adani Gas 9689004839
28 Tribhuwan Hitesh Rajendra Mech Agappe DiagnosticsLtd. 9029095011
29 Kalamkar Akshay Raosaheb Mech Luminaz-Nahar Aurangabad 9822567256
30 Tusher Kailas Walunj Mech Godrej Infotech 9607462015  
31 Dhawale Jitendra Chandrakant Mech Godrej Infotech 7276848191
32 Bhavar Ramkrishana Narayan Mech Cognizant 9158802075
33 Lahase Milind Jagannath Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 9130204845
34 Sonawane Manoj Bapurao Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 9657958626
35 Chavhan Amol Babasaheb Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 8888157779

Student of Mech Engg department Placed in Various Companies:- 2017-18

SR.NoName of studentBarchCompaniesContacts
1 Gawand Neha Anil Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7350381769
2 Bhorkade Amol Baban Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7350418805
3 Shaikh Needa Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9226284786
4 Patil Prashant Rajendra Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 8888450869
5 Jadhav Shubhangi Anil Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7219737249
6 Jadhav Vaibhav Shivaji Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9764186214
7 Chaudhari Bhushan Rajdhar Mech Renata Precision 8007478919
8 Gaikwad Swapnil Pandit Mech Shriram Transport 8007614467
9 More Pramod 2016-17 Mech Shriram Transport
10 Singh Mithlesh Krishna Mech Shriram Transport 7218916041
11 More Mahesh Bhanuda Mech Shriram Transport 9552324348
12 Bankar Aniket Devidas Mech Shriram Transport 9403302727
13 Sangale Pallavi Vasant Mech TE connectivity 7038840651
14 Kale Prajakta Machhindra Mech TE connectivity 9762427750
15 Prasad Kailas Gade 2016-17 Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9970878725
16 Shubham Punjaji Zope Mech Sterling & Wilson 9403300092
17 Dusa Saikumar Venkatesham Mech Sterling & Wilson 8793394765
18 Prasad Suryabhan Desai (Off Campus ) Mech CTACT Pvt.Ltd. 7218025776
19 Hiray Pradip Gorakh Mech Bridgestone 9545501362
20 Gaikwad Ashwini Vishnu Mech Bridgestone 8805076312
21 Kale Pratik Vasantrao Mech Bridgestone 9689366589
22 Kabra Mahesh Ashok Mech Bridgestone 9423596232
23 Hon Akshay Bhausaheb Mech Bridgestone 8554049599
24 Bhushan More Mech G3S components 9595807034
25 Mayuresh Wagh Mech G3S components 8888906411
26 Dnyaneshwar Chavan Mech G3S components 9881961101
27 Kahate Ajay Kailas Mech G3S components 9049095969
28 Yogesh Vijay Gayake , Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7249649347
29 Mahesh Bhanudas More. Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7972763291
30 Samadahan Navanath Dhamale Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 8975673869
31 Samadhan Ashok Bhavar Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7507725632
32 Magar Arjun Shrihari Mech ATC Global. 9158372898
33 Yash Rode Mech Searce Logistics Analytics LLP 9028105250
34 Yogesh Divate Mech Varroc Excellence  
35 Shrushti Raut Mech Eaton Technologies Pvt.Ltd  
36 Barhate Abhishek Dnyaneshwar Mech FSC Solutions Limited  
37 Desai Prasad Suryabhan Mech FSC Solutions Limited  
38 Pakhare Abhijit Subhash Mech Epitome Components Pvt.Ltd  
39 Vijayakumar Adlagatta Mech capital first Limited  
40 Vedant Pande Mech iwis Engine Systems India Pvt. Ltd  
41 Guldagad Ajinkya Eknath Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
42 Dhengale Amol Sukadev Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
43 Magar Arjun Shrihari Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
44 Petkar Sumit Annasaheb Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
45 Bhoir Sagar Kishor Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
46 Kiran Kashidb (Off Campus) Mech Parsons Machinary India Pvt. Ltd  
47 Manthan Achyutrao Jape Mech TATA Consultancy Services Limited  
48 Rahul Vitthal Wabale Mech Infosys Limited  
49 Bidave Sandesh Sampatrao Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
50 Dinesh Shankar Hon Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
51 Sumit Baban Shelke Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
52 Mr Ankush Chavan (Off Campus) Mech Legrand India ,Nashik  
53 Vadangale Kajal Chandan Mech Badve Engineering Ltd.  
54 Sagar Kishor Boir Mech Badve Engineering Ltd.  
55 Rushikesh Sanjay Gadkar Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
56 Shraddha Deokar Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd.  
57 Abhishek Ugale 2016-17 Mech Goraj Infotech.Ltd  
58 Prashant Jaganrao Sonawane Mech Adani Gas  
59 Katkar Parmanand Rajendra Mech Godrej Infotech  

Student of Mechanical Department Placed in Various Companies:- 2016-17

Sr.NoName of StudentsBranchCompanies
1 Prasad chaudhari Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
2 Sai Navalpure Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
3 Mane Akshay Vikas Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
4 Patil Divya Sanjaykumar Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
5 Gaikwad Amol Rajendra Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
6 Jadhav Shubhangi Machhindra Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
7 Shinde AbhishekVijay Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
8 Mahesh Fatangare Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
9 Jadhav Ankit Balu Mech Amazon Development Center (India )Pvt.Ltd .
10 Patane Aishwarya Shivaling Mech Cleanmax Solar 4.2
11 Mahal Jatindersingh Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
12 Shantanu Sudhir Vishwasrao Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
13 Khule Akshay Dattu Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
14 Jadhav Nilesh Yamraj Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
15 Gavhane Yogesh Mohiniraj Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
16 Sandhan Tejas Prakash Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
17 More Pramod Annasaheb Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
18 Hrishikesh Deshpande Mech Amazon pune
19 Mane Akshay Vikas Mech Renata Precision LTD
20 WankhedeKiran Valmik Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
21 Khatik Punam Sahebrao Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
22 Lande Prasad Rraosaheb Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
23 Deokar Vishal Tatyasaheb Mech Technoforce
24 Lagade Snehal Shivkumar Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd.
25 Avhal Sachin Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd
26 Divya Patil Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd
27 Shetty Shital Babu Mech BOSCH Ltd.
28 Gunjal Bhavik Vijay Mech 3DPLM Software Solutions Ltd.
29 Gavhale Bakul Raghunath Mech Sandvik Asia Private Ltd.
30 Shejwal Saurabh Vilasrao Mech Almelo Pvt.Ltd.
31 Pooja shinde Mech TE Connectivity
32 Prachi adhav Mech TE connectivity
33 Ramkrushna chaudhari Mech Valeo Motors
34 Shubham kapadnis Mech Valeo Motors
35 Kalpesh chaudhari Mech Valeo Motors
36 Komal Tambat Mech Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt.Ltd.