Academic Year 2020-21

SR.No

Name of student

GR.NO.

Year of passing

ON / OFF Campus

Name of the Employer

1

Nehe Abhijit Ramesh    

182017347

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

2

Pande Omkar Girish 

182017311

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

3

Gaikwad Dnyaneshwar Sahebrao

182017265

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

4

Wakchaure Ankita Balasaheb 

171015876

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

5

Deshmukh Anushkha Ravindra

182017327

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

6

Shaikh Mahewish Riyaz 

182017315

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

7

Dhadiwal Pragati Rajendra 

171015915

2021

ON

Matrix Structure

8

Jawale Bhavesh Ajit

182017284

2021

ON

Matrix Structure


Academic Year 2019– 2020

SR.No

Name of student

GR.NO.

Year of passing

ON / OFF Campus

Name of the Employer

1

Shinde  Abhijeet  Gorakh

172016429

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

2

Pahade  Vibha  Vijay

161015050

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

3

Aware   Sonali  Kisan

161015041

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

4

Nagpure  Sayali  Vijay

172016477

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

5

Kawat   Sandip Machhindra

161015076

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

6

Autade  Rutuja   Balasaheb

161015040

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

7

Aher Chaitali Pratap

172016473

2020

ON

Matrix Structure

8

Shubham   Omprakash Rudrawar

172016438

2020

ON

Infosys

9

Shirole Amol Rajendra

151014171

2020

ON

Infosys

10

Taur Shubham DiliP

161015091

2020

ON

Infosys

11

Kathane Rutuja Abasaheb

161014986

2020

ON

Just Dial

12

Mangalekar Priti Sachin

161015046

2020

ON

DXC Technology

Academic Year 2018– 2019

SR.No

Name of student

GR.NO.

Year of passing

ON / OFF Campus

Name of the Employer

1

Badhe Dattu Dadasaheb

151014070

2019

ON

Infosys

2

Bachhav Chetan Bajirao

162015606

2019

ON

Sterling & Wilson, Mumbai

3

Betkar Rajkumar Rangnathrao

162015594

2019

ON

TOYO Services, Mumbai

4

Gawali Saurabh Balasaheb

151014136

2019

ON

TOYO Services, Gorakhpur

5

Pawar Krushna Harishchandra

151014094

2019

ON

Infosys

6

Suryawanshi Akash Ramesh

162015512

2019

ON

TOYO Services, Mumbai

 

Academic Year 2017 – 2018

SR.No

Name of student

GR.NO.

Year of passing

ON / OFF Campus

Name of the Employer

1

Sabale Shubhangi Uttam

141013185

2018

ON

Sterling & Wilson Pvt.Ltd

2

Sharma Shantanu Jagdish

141013296

2018

ON

Sterling & Wilson Pvt.Ltd

3

Londhe Pratik Ramesh

152014614

2017

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

4

Mogal Parvez Idrisbeg

152014666

2018

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

5

Chavan Prasad Dhananjay  

141013262

2017

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

6

Phadke Rohan Maruti

141013290

2018

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

7

Shaikh Rukhsar Liyakat

152014597

2018

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

8

Kureshi Juned Aslam

152014611

2017

ON

Muthoot Homefin Ltd

9

Pandya Mansi Sandeep

141013567

2018

ON

Collabera TACT

10

Pagare Prashant Mohan

152014612

2018

ON

Gayatri Projets Limited

11

Pathan Ashapak Chand     

141013219

2018

ON

Gayatri Projets Limited

12

Erande Tushar Uttam

141013265

2017

ON

Gayatri Projets Limited

13

Pagare Ashwin Subhash

141013285

2018

 

Gayatri Projets Limited

14

Pathan Bayjid Yasin

152014625

2018

 

Gayatri Projets Limited

15

Darkunde Pravin Vitthal

141013199

2017

 

Group Surya PEB Engineering Pune

16

Dawange Sonali Shivaji 

141013242

2017

 

Group Surya PEB Engineering Pune

17

Bankar Ganesh Babasaheb       

152014647

2017

 

Group Surya PEB Engineering Pune

18

Gadekar Nikhil Anant

152014660

2018

 

Group Surya PEB Engineering Pune

19

Adil Akil Inamdar

142013759

2017

 

Gayatri Projets Limited

 

Academic Year 2016 – 2017

SR.No

Name of student

GR.NO.

Year of passing

ON / OFF Campus

Name of the Employer

1

Jadhav Prashant

121012029

2016

ON

Quess Group Ltd.Bangalore

2

Gawali Navnath

111011130

2015

ON

Quess Group Ltd.Bangalore

3

Wabale Nitin

--

2014

ON

Quess Group Ltd.Bangalore

4

Avhad Vaibhav

102010543

2015

ON

Quess Group Ltd.Bangalore

5

Bhagyashree Kadam

121011550

2017

ON

Eleation Simulation Academy

6

Sahil Bhalerao

121011562

2017

ON

Eleation Simulation Academy

7

Pratik Randhawane

131012694

2017

ON

Eleation Simulation Academy

8

Subhash Arora

131012739

2017

ON

Eleation Simulation Academy

9

Nilesh Nagare

112011294

2015

ON

Reliance Jio

10

Chavan Vishal

131012353

2017

ON

Virgo Bpo Services  Ltd

11

Ghanwant Samadhan K

--

2014

ON

Virgo Bpo Services Ltd

Placed through MPSC/UPSC

Sr. No.

Year of Selection

Name of Student

Post Held

Organization

1.      

2004

Korgaonkar Arjun G.

Executive Engineer

MMRDA, Mumbai

2.      

2004

DariakorDiengdoh

Assistant Engineer

PWD, Govt.of Meghalaya

3.      

2007

Agrwal Abhishekh

Technical Manager

NHAI, Govt. of India

4.      

2007

Pawar Devendra

Executive Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

5.      

2007

Bhagwat Vaibhav

Assistant Engineer-I

PWD, Maharashtra

6.      

2007

Sonawane Navnath

Assistant Engineer.-I

PWD, Maharashtra

7.      

2007

Joshi Annirudha

Assistant Engineer.-II

PWD, Maharashtra

8.      

2007

Kokane Prajkta

Assistant Engineer Grade-II

PWD, Maharashtra

9.      

2009

Sagbhor Prashant P.

Assistant Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

10.  

2009

Pachore Girish J.

Assistant Engineer

Mahatransco, Maharashtra

11.  

2009

Lal Hemant S.

Assistant Engineer

BRO, INDIA

12.  

2009

Dhum Rajendra

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

13.  

2009

Arindam Ghosh

Engineer Civil

Indian Statistical Institute

14.  

2009

Bidgar Kapil K

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

15.  

2010

Bade Krushna

Assistant Engineer.-II

WRD, Maharashtra

16.  

2010

Shinde Madhukar

Assistant Engineer.-II

WRD, Maharashtra

17.  

2010

Gosavi Hemantkumar

Assistant Engineer-I

WRD, Maharashtra

18.  

2011

Tayde Sagar

Asst. Executive Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

19.  

2011

Godbole Chandrasekhar

Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

20.  

2011

Kadu Manoj

Asst. Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

21.  

2011

KhairnarSangita

Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

22.  

2011

Pawar Somnath

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

23.  

2011

Sonje Bhushan

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

24.  

2011

Raut Dinesh

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

25.  

2011

Raut Shivaji M

Deputy Engineer

PWD, ZP Ahmednagar

26.  

2013

Chaware  Pravin

Asst. Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

27.  

2013

Bhadane Sandip

Assistant Engineer-I

PWD, Maharashtra

28.  

2013

Naik Praveen

Assistant Engineer-II

WRD, Maharashtra

29.  

2013

ShirsathVidya

Assistant Engineer-II

WRD, Maharashtra

30.  

2013

Solanki Manish

Deputy Engineer

Ahmedabad Corporation

31.  

2013

Jare Someshwar

Assistant Engineer Grade -I

WRD Maharashtra

32.  

2013

Doke Manoj

Asst. Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

33.  

2013

Khajuri Acchyut

Senior Engineer

R & B Dept. J& K Govt.

34.  

2014

Mhaske Bapusaheb

Assistant Engineer

Mahadiscom, Maharashtra

35.  

2014

Malode Ajay D

Junior Engineer

BMC,MUMBAI

36.  

2014

Namde Nishant

Add. Executive Engineer-I

Mahatransco, Maharashtra

37.  

2014

Patil Yogesh

Asst. Engineer Grade -I

WRD, Maharashtra

38.  

2014

Kolhe Ganesh

Assistant Engineer

BRO, INDIA

39.  

2014

Sharma Gajanan

Assistant Engineer

Pune Municipal Corporation

40.  

2014

Murkute Uddhav

Assistant Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

41.  

2014

Dhockchaule Manoj

Assistant Executive Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

42.  

2014

Nikhade Smita

Assistant Engineer -II

PWD, Maharashtra

43.  

2014

Amrutkar Suraj

Junior Engineer

MSEB, Maharashtra

44.  

2014

Sasane Sachin.T.

Assistant Engineer -II

WRD, Maharashtra

45.  

2014

Sagar Kadam

Junior Engineer

Indian Railway

46.  

2014

Divate Prakash

Junior Engineer

Indian Railway

47.  

2014

Pawara Vishal K

Assistant Engineer-II

PWD, Maharashtra

48.  

2014

Borse Yogita

Junior Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

49.  

2014

Aher Sachin

Junior Engineer

Indian Railway

50.  

2015

Kekan Ashwini

Assistant Engineer

CIDCO Mumbai

51.  

2015

More Subodh

Asst. Executive Engineer

MJP, Maharashtra

52.  

2015

Fakir Salim

Assistant Engineer -II

WRD, Maharashtra

53.  

2015

Borkar Rajendra R.

Assistant Engineer Grade -I

PWD, Maharashtra

54.  

2015

Pawar Kaustubh

Assistant Engineer Grade-I

PWD, Maharashtra

55.  

2015

Visave Swapnil

Assistant Engineer Grade-I

PWD, Maharashtra

56.  

2015

Kale Akshay

Junior Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

57.  

2015

Badoge Vishal P

Junior Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

58.  

2015

Naik Pravin

Assistant Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

59.  

2015

Jadhav Sharad

Assistant Engineer-II

PWD, Maharashtra

60.  

2015

Wakcaure Mayuri

Assistant Engineer-II

PWD, Maharashtra

61.  

2015

Patle Harshal

Deputy Engineer

PWD, ZP, Duhle

62.  

2015

Sirsath Prajkta

Junior Engineer

MSEB, Maharashtra

63.  

2015

Kasar  Gaurav

Deputy Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

64.  

2015

Waghmare Manoj

Junior Engineer

MES, Gandhinagar

65.  

2015

Dehade Gaytri

Assistant Engineer-II

WRD, Maharashtra

66.  

2015

Gayke Ajit M.

Assistant Engineer-II

PWD, Maharashtra

67.  

2015

Gadave  Swati

Junior Engineer

PWD, Maharashtra

68.  

2015

Warade  Dipak

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept.

69.  

2015

Morale Mahesh G

Assistant Engineer

Mahajenco, Maharashtra

70.  

2015

Muthal Nitin S

Assistant Engineer

WRD, Maharashtra

71.  

2016

Gavane Pramod

Assistant Professor

Govt. Polytechnic, Beed

72.  

2017

Kale Sachin U

Sectional Officer

WRD, Maharashtra

73.  

2017

Kadam Bipin R

Sectional Officer

WRD, Maharashtra

74.  

2017

Chavan  Avinash M

Junior Engineer-II

WRD, Maharashtra

75.  

2017

Gawali Dhirajkumar

Assistant Engineer Grade -II

WRD, Maharashtra

76.  

2018

Miss . Mahurkar Sayali Ratnakar

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

77.  

2018

Zunge Vijay Vaijanath

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

78.  

2018

Dhumal Anirudha Kisanrao

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

79.  

2018

Chaskar Suresh

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

80.  

2018

Sucheta Shinde

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

81.  

2018

Angadh Morale

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

82.  

2018

Sonal Gadekar

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

83.  

2018

Sachin Kaklij

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

84.  

2018

Sagar Nagar

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

85.  

2018

Waghade Yogesh Sahadev

Assistant Engineer

Town Planning Dept,Govt of Maharashtra

 PWD-Public Works Department, WRD-Water Resource Department BRO-Border Road Organization, NHAI-National Highway Authority of India, MJP-Maharashtra Jivan Pradhikaran, ZP-Zillah Parishad,R&B-Road & Building Department, MMRDA-Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority,MES-Military Engineering services, BMC-Bombay Municipal Corporation