Educational

 

INTERNSHIP

Name of Student

Class

Passout

Name of Company (Internship)

Thore Jayshri Bhaginath

BE

2022

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company , Sub-Division Vaijapur-1.

Ravinder Kumar

BE

2022

JKPDC at Ramban BHEPP

Misal Avinash Devidas

BE

2022

MSECL, Vaijapur

Ingale Rani Walmik

BE

2022

Sanjivani Sakhar Karkhana

Sakshi Bhaskar Naikwadi

BE

2022

MAHATRANSCO LTD 132/33KV Yeola Substation

Shaikh Asif Rashid

BE

2022

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co.Ltd Vaijapur

Sumedha Sanjay Samrit

BE

2022

MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD. Vaijapur

Chaudhari Akash Kiran

BE

2022

VIGNAHAR TRANSFORMERS-mfg.Repairs Distribution Transformer.

Gaikwad Akshay Vijay

BE

2022

Vighanahar Transformers manufacturer repairs of distribution transformer at shrirampur

Surade Komal Shaantaram

BE

2022

RCSS, yes

Kadam Prathamesh Haresh

BE

2022

Sanjivani sugar industry

Shubham Balasaheb Gadakh

BE

2022

Pantech Prolabs India pvt. Ltd

Pranjali Rajendra Pawar

BE

2022

Maharashtra state electricity distribution company Ltd.Babhaleshwar

Gaikwad Kalyani Shivaji

BE

2022

MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY,VAIJAPUR

Garud Shalvi Dilip

BE

2022

132KV substation , pimparkhed.Nandgaon

Trupti Babasaheb Chikne

BE

2022

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Sub-division Vaijapur-1, Station Road , Vaijapur

Krushna Keshav Gudade

BE

2022

MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY

Akib Ali Batt

BE

2022

BHEP II

Bhor Jayesh Ramesh

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

EDUCBA (Educational Corporate Bridge Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.)

Suryawanshi Siddesh Raosaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Yashwant Nagar Loni Substaion

Autade Shweta Bhausaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Tejal industries, RCSS nasik

Bagal Akshata Vilas

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno creation

Bhanuse Vaishnavi Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

MODI INNOVATIONS PVT. LTD.

Burhade Pooja Vijay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RESEARCH CENTER FOR SUSTIANABLE SOLUTION PVT.LTD

Chavan Papita Kishor

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies

Dahatonde Shraddha Navanath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creations.

Dongare Sharayu Kashinath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno creation

Ghanghav Rutuja Dattatraya

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Modi Innovation pvt ltd

Gosavi Shital Vinayak

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Hathway Cable Data com limited

Jape Nishigandha Babasaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Maharashtra state electricity distribution co .ltdp

Kadam Rutuja Subhash

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Maharashtra state electricity board distribution Naitale substation

Khule Harshada Somnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS ENERZIES, NASHIK

Nikam Anjali Anil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

MODI INNOVATION PVT.LTD

Nikam Tanuja Sahebrao

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Online lecture 2) Network irrigation Company

Pawar Soniya Anil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Coursera

Pund Vaishnavi Shivaji

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno creations

Rana Urvi Prakash

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Mumbai local EMU car-shed (Kandivali, Mumbai)

Roham Maithili Niranjan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Naitale

Shelke Dhanashri Mahesh (Tfws)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies, Nashik

Solase Payal Rohidas

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creation

Adhav Kunal Navnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS GROUP NASIK

Aher Yash Arun

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Mumbai local EMU car-shed ( Kandivali ,Mumbai )

Amate Piyush Somnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno

Autade Akash Satish

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

ANAND TECHNO CREATION

Barde Vaibhav Rajendra (Tfws)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creations

Barshile Mangesh Kashinath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creations

Chandar Dhiraj Rajaram

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS

Chaskar Vaibhav Vasudev

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno creations

Chaudhari Prasad Subhash

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Shah and anchor kutchhi engineering college,

Chaudhari Sanket Yashwant

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creation

Chavan Shubham Sunil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING College, Mumbai

Darade Daulat Ramnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

INDUSTRY GRADE MICROCONTROLLER

Dhumane Rushikesh Anil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Elite Techno Group

Gade Kunal Navnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUMBAI

Gadekar Shivnath Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Craetion

Halwai Shubham Vijay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Sai Compu

Ippar Abhishek Shankar

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Mundhe Electronics

Jadhav Purab Ranjan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUMBAI.

Jagzap Rahul Shivaji

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creation

Kamal Kishor (J&K Sss)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Alsion

Kekane Abhijit Arun

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Simplilearn. Com

Khule Vaibhav Raosaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Chetan eletrical engineer and contractor

Madke Shubham Babasaheb (Tfws)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

L&T Electrical and Automation.(Schneider Electric)

Manglekar Shubham Sachin

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Xfinite technologies pvt ltd

Nikam Tejas Dadasaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand techno creation pvt. Ltd.

Nirmal Siddharth Sunil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno- Creations

Nalkar Prajwal Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Rcss Enerzies , Nashik

Raktate Mahesh Raghunath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Shree Sai Power Control Pvt Ltd. Kopargaon

Kunal Sharma (J&K Sss)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

DOONGI substation JPDCL Kalakote

Warule Akash Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Edx(Delft x)

Parjane Hrushikesh Vijay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS GROUP

Andhale Vaibhav Sanjay

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

1.RCSS GROUP ( Online ), 2.Kedareshwar Sugar Factory, Bodhegaon (Offline)

Dukare Suyog Indrabhan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Group

Vakte Rahul Karna

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS group

Sonawane Sharayu Kailas

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creation

Kambhire Siddhesh Vishnu

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Alison

Thete Abhishek Rajendra (Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies, Nashik

Jadhav Dhananjay Ramkisan(Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies, Nashik

Shinde Jagdish Sharad

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Anand Techno Creations

Bairagi Girish Sunil

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Maharashtra state electricity distribution company LTD. Shinde section Sinnar

Pawar Divyarani Arun

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Research centre for sustainable sources Pvt ltd

Kalhapure Sakshi Mahesh(Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Research center for sustainable source pvt ltd

Aher Samruddhi Gorakhnath(Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Research Center for sustainable sources pvt ltd

Pathe Pratik Dilip (Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Rcss

Mulik Chetan Shridhar

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Goodyear South Asia Tyres Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad.

Garud Pratiksha Gorakshnath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Shri electrical and serives

Mane Komal Changdev

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Renewable Microgrid Systems

Ahire Pranjal Vilasrao

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies

Sangale Dnyaneshwar Tulshiram

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Yograj Enterprises Electrical Govt. Contractor

Vitekar Avinash Kailas

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS ENERZISE

Tambe Vishal Namdev (Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

33/11 kV substation Vaijapur-Urban, Vaijapur

Pagare Suhas Bathuwell

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies

Sanap Ritika Janardhan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

renewable microgrid system , MSED CO Ltd chasnali

Aher Nihali Atmaram (Ews)

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Research center for sustainable source for private ltd

Popalghat Abhijit Goraksha

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Groups

Bodakhe Prasad Mohan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Om Electricals

Kedar Pavan Suresh

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Pranvi computech

Chavan Swamiraj Bhagwan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Omspace Rocket and Exploration

Kudale Harshal Rajendra

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies

Sonawane Adinath Jagannath

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Rcss, group

More Mahesh Dattatray

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSSS ENERZIES NASHIK

Wattamwar Rutik Gajanan

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

Forage

Purkar Prathamesh Bhausaheb

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS Enerzies, Nashik – 422 013, MH, India

Ahire Tejas Dilip

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS

Mahapure Vaibhav Shukleshwar

T.Y.B.Tech

2023

RCSS

Tambe Vishal N

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Vaijapur Urban Sub-divisional33/11KV Substation, Vaijapur

Bairagi Girish Sunil

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Shinde section mscb substation

Parjane Hrushikesh Vijay

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

RCSS Group(Dr Rathi Internship)

Sanap Ritika Janardhan

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Chasnali substation

Kadam Rutuja Subhash

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Offline internship - Substation:Naitale Substation , Niphad Online internship- 1) Renewable microgrid system by RCSS Enerzies ,Nasik

Nalkar Prajwal Sanjay

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Four Week Online Industry internship on Renewable Microgrid Systems

Shelke Dhanashri Mahesh

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

RCSS Enerzies, Nashik.

Dhumane Rushikesh Anil

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Anand Techno Creation,Creation,Shah and Anchor Kutchchi Engineering college Chembur

Chaskar Vaibhav Vasudev

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Korea advanced institute science and technology ( KAIST)

Purab Ranjan Jadhav

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Anand Techno-creations.

Ingle Vaishali Bhanudas

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

RCSS ENERZIES, Nashik

Kunal Navnath Gade

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE.

Bagal Akshata Vilas

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

Anand techno creation

Jape Nishigandha Babasaheb

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

OIT PROJECT DEVELOPMENT USING INDUSTRY GRADE MIRCOCONTROLLER,POHEGAON SUNSTAION ,

Mahesh Raghunath Raktate

S.Y.B.Tech

2024

1]Anand Techno-Creations, 2]Shree Sai Power Control Pvt.Ltd

 

Academic Year: - 2021-22

Semester:-II

Activity Report

  • Activity Report

    • Name of the Activity / Event: - "Nanomaterials and Devices for Next Generation of Electronics and Photonics"
    • Objective of event-
      • To introduce students with Nanomaterials and Devices for Next Generation of Electronics and Photonics opportunities and
      • To make participants aware of the importance Electronics and
    • Outcomes of the Event: -After attending this expert talk participant will be able to
      • Know the various Nanomaterials and
      • Summarize of Electronics and Photonics
      • Memorize ethics in professional
    • Join Zoom Meeting

      https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88687616391?pwd=WEdaRmJIYjN1bFNsNDVDM0NIeFkydz09

    Meeting ID: 886 8761 6391      Passcode: 157440

    • Access Passcode: 74iLT==R
    • Number of the Participant: - Students-107 online ,141(ECE-66, Mech-39, Electrical-31, IT-05) in class room and Faculty-16
    • Date of Conduction: - 25/02/2022
    • Event Organizer: - of Electrical Engineering under Sanjivani International Relation Department.
    • Winners of the Event Rank Wise (Mention Name & Class with Rank): -                                                                                                           Not Applicable
    • Details of the Resource Person: -
      • Prof. Deep M. Jariwala, Ph.D.
      • Department of Electrical and Systems Engineering (University of Pennsylvania, US, QS-2022 world ranking-13)
      • Year of Passing: 2010
      • Email: - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
      • Contact Number: 215-746-4380(O)

    Summary of an Expert Talk by Prof. Deep M. Jariwala

    Deep M. Jariwala, in his address to the students, covered a wide range of topics which included importance of positive attitude towards life and hard work, Challenges and opportunities in "Nanomaterials and Devices For Next Generation of Electronics And Photonics", the exact approach to follow while researching in this particular area. He narrated the overall scope of this field and what students can work for in their future if they wanted to do something innovative in the field of Nano technologies & Nano Optics.

    While addressing in his speech, he addressed importance of different materials used in his research as well as scope of other materials also.

    The session was anchored by Prof. Shraddha maurya from Electrical Engineering &

    Prof. P.V. Thokal concluded with vote of thanks on behalf of Management, Principal, HOD, Faculty & students of Electrical Engineering, Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon.

    The talk was very informative and our students could aware of background of materials and devices to use in nanoscience field and various recent technological updates in software industry also.

act1.jpg

 

Mapping of Event Outcomes with Program Outcomes.

EOs

 

PO1

PO2

PO3

PO4

PO5

PO6

PO7

PO8

PO9

PO10

PO11

PO12

PSO1

PSO2

EO1

 

3

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

1

3

3

   

EO2

 

1

-

-

-

-

2

-

-

-

2

3

3

   

EO3

 

1

       

3

 

-

 

1

3

3

   

 

Attainment of Program Outcome(PO):

 

PO1

PO2

PO3

PO4

PO5

PO6

PO7

PO8

PO9

PO10

PO11

PO12

PSO1

PSO2

EO1

                           

EO2

                           

EO3

                           

 

REPORT ON –GUEST LECTURE

Sr.No

Heads

Description/Details

1.      

Event Title:

Internet of Things (IoT)

2.      

Aim:

Insights about IoT and its applications in real time with examples.

3.      

Objectives:

The main objective is to provide basic knowledge about IoT to all students.

4.      

Outcome:

Student can explore about IoT with the fundamental based on the knowledge given in the webinar.

5.      

Event Date:

20/02/2021

6.      

DURATION:

1 day

7.      

Event Conduction Duration:

1. hrs. (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)

8.      

Event Resource Person Details:

Prof. Mrs.S S Gondkar

9.      

Event Co-ordinator:

Prof. A S Pandey

10.   

Topic Covered:

1)    What is IoT?

2)    How does IoT work?

3)    Architecture of IoT

4)    Key components of IoT

 

gst1.png

 

Type of the Event: Expert talk

Organized Under the banner: “Sanjivani My Story Board”

Topic: “Future technologies: Artificial intelligence, Robotics, IoT & Data Science”.

Date and Time of Event: 13th August, 2021 at 10:30 am

Academic Year: 21-22 SEM –I

Mode of Conduct: Online through Google meet (meet.google.com/vwa-thpg-hik)

Name of Expert: Dr. Sunil Lonare M. Tech and PhD in Electrical and Electronics Engg.

Research Scientist at Forbes Marshall PVT Ltd. Pune, Maharashtra, India.

 

  • Event Outcome’s
  • Event Outcome No.

    Event Outcome

    1

    Making students understand the use of modern technologies like AI and Data Science.

    2

    Ability to learn the modern technologies and make its use in projects.

Program Outcome’s  (PO’s) mapping

Program Specific Outcome’s  (PSO’s) mapping

PO1

PO2

PO3

PO4

PO5

PO6

PO7

PO8

PO9

PO10

PO11

PO12

PSO1

PSO2

PSO3

PSO4

2

3

2

1

3

2

1

1

2

2

3

2

1

2

3

2

3

2

3

2