Placements

2020-21 batch -List of Placed students : 

SR. NO.

GR. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COMPANY WITH LOCATION

SELECTION FOR THE POST

1

171016067

PATIL ROHIT DNYANESHWAR

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

2

171015997

CHOLAKE AKASH VALMIK

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

3

171016038

DESHMUKH KALYANI DIPAKRAO

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

4

182017392

LAWARE SHIVAJI BHAUSAHEB           

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

5

171016061

PANGAVHANE ABHAY RAJENDRA

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

6

182017391

DONGARE ADITYA SHIVAJI

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

7

171016059

NIKAM DIPAK MOHAN

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

8

171015974

AMRUTKAR MANSI SUNIL

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

9

182017362

DANGE SHUBHAM MADHAVRAO

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

10

182017368

SHINDE MAHESH POPATRAO

TATA Consultancy Services Limited,pune

Assistant System Engineer-Trainee

11

171015978

GADEKAR AISHWARYA BHANUDAS

Porite india pvt ltd pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

12

182017516

BHAND RUSHIKESH KACHARU

Porite india pvt ltd pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

13

171015986

AGLAVE KUNAL BHARAT

Porite india pvt ltd pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

14

182017362

DANGE SHUBHAM MADHAVRAO

Porite india pvt ltd pune

Graduate Engineer Trainee

15

171016051

JOSHI ATHARVA SHAILESH  

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd pune

Engineer-GET

16

171016080

SALUNKE PRASAD BHAUSAHEB  

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd pune

Engineer-GET

17

171016054

MORE PRITESH VISHWAS

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd pune

Engineer-GET

18

171016023

KULKARNI SHREYAS PRAKASH

Renata Precision component Pvt Ltd pune

Engineer-GET

19

171016077

SADAPHAL SIDDHESH SANJAY

Infosys,Pune

Systems Engineer

20

171016065

PATHADE MOHNISH RAVINDRA

Q-spiders campus connect,Pune

Systems Engineer

21

171016037

AUTADE AARAKSHA RAOSAHEB

KSB Ltd,Sinner

GET

22

182017392

LAWARE SHIVAJI BHAUSAHEB

Tata consultancy serivices,Pune

GET

23

182017407

PAGARE GANESH GOVARDHAN         

Interface Design pvt ltd,Nashik

"Trainee Engineer

24

171016086

DUMBARE SHUBHAM KAILAS

Tri-Flp engineers Kalyan

Trainee engineer

25

182017428

BHAKARE NIKHIL SAMBHAJI                         

IBM Ltd(Through SAP) Pune

 

26

182017424

MUSMADE SURAJ GITARAM     

Accenture,Pune

 

27

171016019

KHANGAL PRASHANT TUKARAM

Infosys,Pune

System Engineer

28

171016041

PAWAR SUREKHA VYANKATRAO

infosys,Pune

System Engineer

29

171016096

SHELKE KIRAN MACHHINDRA

Epitome components,Pune

Trainee engineer

30

171016029

SHINDE GAURAV SAHEBRAO

Epitome components,Pune

Trainee engineer

31

182017376

KHEMNAR DIPAK JAGAN

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

32

182017379

SHETE AKASH CHANDRAKANT

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

33

171016071

PURI AKASH VIJAYKUMAR

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

34

171016028

MARKE PRAKASH SANJAY

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

35

161015159

KULKARNI NISHANT MAYUR

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

36

171016056

MOTE HRUSHIKESH SHASHIKANT

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

37

182017414

NIRPANE SHEKHAR DNYANDEV

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

38

171016034

VAIRAL RUSHIKESH SUNIL

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

39

171016096

SHELKE KIRAN MACHHINDRA

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

40

182017366

BHABAD SIDDARTH DINKAR

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

41

182017364

BHABAD SHANTANU DINKAR

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

42

171016029

SHINDE GAURAV SAHEBRAO

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

43

182017384

GAWALI SHITAL VIJAY

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

44

162015637

RASHINKAR BHARATI GORAKSHANATH

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

45

182017386

BHALERAO VAIDEHI SANJAY

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

46

171015977

BULHE KOMAL KAILAS

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

47

171015981

JOSHI DHANASHRI RAVINDRA

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

48

172016501

RAJPUT KOMAL RATANSING

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

49

182017434

UGALE AKASH GAUBA                                    

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

50

182017361

DOSHI TEJAS HEMANT

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

51

171016079

SAKHARE AKSHAY BHARAT

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

52

182017404

SALUNKE SWAPNIL SUNIL

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

53

161015203

THORAT AKSHAY VILAS

Dhoot Transmission,Aurangabad

Trainee engineer

54

151014248

MULAY HRUSHIKESH AVINASH

Q-Degrees project management company

Trainee Engineer

2019-20 batch -List of Placed students : 

SR. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

BRANCH

COMPANIES

1

Jadhav Tejasvi Arun

Mech

TCS 

2

Jadhav  Aniruddha Chandrakant

Mech

TCS

3

Dhamane Nayan Suresh

Mech

TCS

4

Girase Sarang Komalsing

Mech

TCS

5

Gadilkar Jayprakash Deepak        

Mech

TCS

6

Chavan Saurabh Bharat

Mech

Cognizant

7

Jangale Aniket Satish

Mech

TCS

8

Akash  Bhausaheb Berad

Mech

Infosys

9

Akash  Balasaheb Game

Mech

Infosys

10

Ubed   Irfan  Sayyad

Mech

Infosys

11

Manish  Dipaj Kale

Mech

Infosys

12

Ganesh  Arvind Bankar

Mech

Infosys

13

Ashwini   Keshav Thakare

Mech

Infosys

14

Aditya  Samrat Zine

Mech

Infosys

15

Narkhede Soham Jitendra

Mech

Hexaware Technologies

16

Kushal Sanjay Alhat

Mech

UBISoft

17

Mali Aniket Tukaram

Mech

UBISoft

18

Vairal Prajwal Damodhar

Mech

UBISoft

19

Bhasale Sairaj Deepak 

Mech

UBISoft

20

Sourabh D Kulkarni

Mech

UBISoft

21

Walunj Changdev Sambhaji

Mech

UBISoft

22

Tamboli Afrin Mahibub

Mech

Infosys

23

Kardile Prashant Ravsaheb

Mech

Infosys

24

Waghchaure Onkar Daguram

Mech

Infosys

25

Kekan Gajanan Pandharinath

Mech

Infosys

26

Nile Rushikesh Walmik

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

27

Viabhav Ramdas Aher

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

28

Bachkar Dattu Machhindra

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

29

Hon Sayali Sudhakar

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

30

Sana Sharif Shaikh

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

31

Sonawane Shivani Santosh

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

32

Khairnar bhavana dnyaneshwar

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

33

Kharat shubham sanjay

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

34

Shinde  tushar ashok

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

35

Adhav sonali sanjay

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

36

Gawali Madhuri Shantilal

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

37

Bagul Snehal Raosaheb          

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

38

Dube Swapnil Popatrao

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

39

Jadhav vishal bhausaheb

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

40

Mapari Sachin Gangaram (On Hold)

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

41

Pagar Yash Ravindra. (On Hold)

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

42

Thombre Gaurav Baburao                  

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

43

Vighe Mayur Balasaheb

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

44

Bavche Dipak Shivaji                       

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

45

Ghuge Ganesh Laxman         

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

46

Bankar Kamlesh Ashok.

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

47

Jadhav Swapnil Popat

Mech

Dhoot Transmission

48

Chine Ganesh Anna

Mech

Just Dial

49

Autade Aditya Rajendra

Mech

Just Dial

50

Tribhuvan Amol Dadasaheb

Mech

Just Dial

51

Mapari Sachin Gangaram

Mech

Just Dial

52

Varpe Vaibhav Sanjay

Mech

Just Dial

53

Pawar Saurabh Abasaheb

Mech

Just Dial

54

Arvilkar Shivaji Ashok     

Mech

Just Dial

55

Khatik Salman Riyaz       

Mech

Just Dial

56

Pagar Yash Ravindra

Mech

Just Dial

57

Sagalagile Somnath Laxman

Mech

Just Dial

58

Dange Pavan Ramnath

Mech

Just Dial

59

Jangale Akshay Sanjay

Mech

Just Dial

60

More Smita Anant Miss

Mech

Just Dial

61

Wakchaure Shital Sanjay

Mech

Just Dial

62

Mehetre Vaibhav Balasaheb         

Mech

Just Dial

63

Shaharwale Shubham Balasaheb

Mech

Just Dial

64

Satpute Rakesh Bandu

Mech

Just Dial

65

Sathe Lokita Sudhir

Mech

Just Dial

66

Bankar Kamlesh Ashok

Mech

Just Dial

67

Shinde Gaurav Vijay

Mech

Just Dial

68

Jagtap Rohit Karbhari

Mech

Just Dial

69

Jadhav Shashank Kishor

Mech

Just Dial

70

Surashe Ganesh Sayaji

Mech

Just Dial

71

Mitkari Dhanshri Vijay

Mech

Just Dial

72

Avhad Rushikesh Rajendra

Mech

Just Dial

73

Shaikh Saideanwar Jamil

Mech

Just Dial

74

Bavche Dipak Shivaji                       

Mech

Computronics

75

Bachkar Dattu Machhindra

Mech

Computronics

76

Dube Swapnil Popatrao

Mech

Computronics

77

Jadhav Swapnil Popat

Mech

Computronics

78

Lokhande Tushar Subhash

Mech

TE Connectivity

79

Asane Vaishanavi Pandurang

Mech

TE Connectivity

80

Gugale Akash Ramdas

Mech

TE Connectivity

81

Varpe Vaibhav Sanjay

Mech

Sanjay Techno Products Pvt. Ltd.

82

Autade Aditya Rajendra

Mech

BYJU’S 

83

Sayali Hon

Mech

TE Connectivity

84

Bhavana Khairnar

Mech

TE Connectivity

85

Smita Anant More

Mech

TE Connectivity

86

Sneha Iraapa Halakude

Mech

Nalco water India (ECOLAB)

87

Sachin mapari

Mech

Nalco water India (ECOLAB)

88

Lokita Sathe

Mech

Repos IOT India Pvt Ltd Pune

89

Bhushan Sahebrao Tuplondhe

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

90

Kiran More

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

91

Lad Nitin Sudhakar

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

92

Pranav Sudam Ghotekar

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

93

Sanket Sharad Huljute

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

94

Shashank Kishore Jadhav

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

95

Shubham Balasaheb Shaharwale

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

96

Swapnil P Jadhav

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

97

Vishal Dilip Patil

Mech

Haier Appliances Pune

98

Yash Pagar

Mech

Capgemini


Student of Mech Engg department Placed in Various Companies:- 2018-19

SR.NoName of studentBarchCompaniesContacts
1 Hurule Nutan Rajendra Mech TCS 9763329698
2 Pandit Ashutosh Navnath Mech Primus Tech Systems Pvt. Ltd. 7030515990
3 Nikhare Amey Anil Mech Infosys 9665162297
4 Pradeep Bhikaji Thombre Mech Infosys 7057557851
5 Nikumbh Pritesh Chandrakant Mech Infosys 7350630650
6 Yewale Pooja Vitthal Mech Infosys 7262914592
7 Mohite Snehal Shankar Mech Infosys 7218186513
8 Dhomse Shital Ramesh Mech Infosys 7218356969
9 Bhad Prasad Ramdas Mech Infosys 9766714821
10 Jadhav Yogesh Nayabrao Mech Infosys 8600626676
11 Nikumbh Sakashi Pramod Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8888474007
12 Shinde Ravindra Valmik Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8830368338
13 Jadhav Rushikesh Arvind Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 9665747366
14 Jadhav Akash Sunil Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 9604059606
15 Shelke Digvijay Subhash Mech Porite India Pvt.Ltd. 8551001588
16 Rokade Rani Janardan Mech KPIT Engineering Limited 7887989927
17 Raktate Saiprasad Kamalakar Mech TE Connectivity 8412999852
18 Warule Samruddhi Ramesh Mech TE Connectivity 9923573942
19 Bhalerao Rushikesh Satish Mech Toyo Engineering 8796387570
20 Paithankar Ashish Jagannath Mech Toyo Engineering 8605022102
21 Lute Gaurav Ramrao Mech Bridgestone India Private Limited 9975620794
22 Adhav Abhilasha Ashok Mech Sterling and Wilson 9421029270
23 Bhokare Akshay Bhanudas Mech Sterling and Wilson 9561920922  
24 Pandit Ashutosh Navnath Mech Trident india 7030515990
25 Udawant Vikrant Narayan Mech 3DPLM Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 9762443611
26 Walunj Tushar Kailas Mech TCS (SAP) 9607462015
27 Kahandal Pritesh Bhima Mech Adani Gas 9689004839
28 Tribhuwan Hitesh Rajendra Mech Agappe DiagnosticsLtd. 9029095011
29 Kalamkar Akshay Raosaheb Mech Luminaz-Nahar Aurangabad 9822567256
30 Tusher Kailas Walunj Mech Godrej Infotech 9607462015  
31 Dhawale Jitendra Chandrakant Mech Godrej Infotech 7276848191
32 Bhavar Ramkrishana Narayan Mech Cognizant 9158802075
33 Lahase Milind Jagannath Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 9130204845
34 Sonawane Manoj Bapurao Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 9657958626
35 Chavhan Amol Babasaheb Mech Maccaferri Environmental Solution Pvt Ltd 8888157779

Student of Mech Engg department Placed in Various Companies:- 2017-18

SR.NoName of studentBarchCompaniesContacts
1 Gawand Neha Anil Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7350381769
2 Bhorkade Amol Baban Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7350418805
3 Shaikh Needa Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9226284786
4 Patil Prashant Rajendra Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 8888450869
5 Jadhav Shubhangi Anil Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 7219737249
6 Jadhav Vaibhav Shivaji Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9764186214
7 Chaudhari Bhushan Rajdhar Mech Renata Precision 8007478919
8 Gaikwad Swapnil Pandit Mech Shriram Transport 8007614467
9 More Pramod 2016-17 Mech Shriram Transport
10 Singh Mithlesh Krishna Mech Shriram Transport 7218916041
11 More Mahesh Bhanuda Mech Shriram Transport 9552324348
12 Bankar Aniket Devidas Mech Shriram Transport 9403302727
13 Sangale Pallavi Vasant Mech TE connectivity 7038840651
14 Kale Prajakta Machhindra Mech TE connectivity 9762427750
15 Prasad Kailas Gade 2016-17 Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd. 9970878725
16 Shubham Punjaji Zope Mech Sterling & Wilson 9403300092
17 Dusa Saikumar Venkatesham Mech Sterling & Wilson 8793394765
18 Prasad Suryabhan Desai (Off Campus ) Mech CTACT Pvt.Ltd. 7218025776
19 Hiray Pradip Gorakh Mech Bridgestone 9545501362
20 Gaikwad Ashwini Vishnu Mech Bridgestone 8805076312
21 Kale Pratik Vasantrao Mech Bridgestone 9689366589
22 Kabra Mahesh Ashok Mech Bridgestone 9423596232
23 Hon Akshay Bhausaheb Mech Bridgestone 8554049599
24 Bhushan More Mech G3S components 9595807034
25 Mayuresh Wagh Mech G3S components 8888906411
26 Dnyaneshwar Chavan Mech G3S components 9881961101
27 Kahate Ajay Kailas Mech G3S components 9049095969
28 Yogesh Vijay Gayake , Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7249649347
29 Mahesh Bhanudas More. Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7972763291
30 Samadahan Navanath Dhamale Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 8975673869
31 Samadhan Ashok Bhavar Mech Manpower Group Services India Pvt.Ltd 7507725632
32 Magar Arjun Shrihari Mech ATC Global. 9158372898
33 Yash Rode Mech Searce Logistics Analytics LLP 9028105250
34 Yogesh Divate Mech Varroc Excellence  
35 Shrushti Raut Mech Eaton Technologies Pvt.Ltd  
36 Barhate Abhishek Dnyaneshwar Mech FSC Solutions Limited  
37 Desai Prasad Suryabhan Mech FSC Solutions Limited  
38 Pakhare Abhijit Subhash Mech Epitome Components Pvt.Ltd  
39 Vijayakumar Adlagatta Mech capital first Limited  
40 Vedant Pande Mech iwis Engine Systems India Pvt. Ltd  
41 Guldagad Ajinkya Eknath Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
42 Dhengale Amol Sukadev Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
43 Magar Arjun Shrihari Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
44 Petkar Sumit Annasaheb Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
45 Bhoir Sagar Kishor Mech Group Surya PEB Engineering &Constructions  
46 Kiran Kashidb (Off Campus) Mech Parsons Machinary India Pvt. Ltd  
47 Manthan Achyutrao Jape Mech TATA Consultancy Services Limited  
48 Rahul Vitthal Wabale Mech Infosys Limited  
49 Bidave Sandesh Sampatrao Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
50 Dinesh Shankar Hon Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
51 Sumit Baban Shelke Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
52 Mr Ankush Chavan (Off Campus) Mech Legrand India ,Nashik  
53 Vadangale Kajal Chandan Mech Badve Engineering Ltd.  
54 Sagar Kishor Boir Mech Badve Engineering Ltd.  
55 Rushikesh Sanjay Gadkar Mech Tata Technologies Limited  
56 Shraddha Deokar Mech Porite India Pvt. Ltd.  
57 Abhishek Ugale 2016-17 Mech Goraj Infotech.Ltd  
58 Prashant Jaganrao Sonawane Mech Adani Gas  
59 Katkar Parmanand Rajendra Mech Godrej Infotech  

Student of Mechanical Department Placed in Various Companies:- 2016-17

Sr.NoName of StudentsBranchCompanies
1 Prasad chaudhari Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
2 Sai Navalpure Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
3 Mane Akshay Vikas Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
4 Patil Divya Sanjaykumar Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
5 Gaikwad Amol Rajendra Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
6 Jadhav Shubhangi Machhindra Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
7 Shinde AbhishekVijay Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
8 Mahesh Fatangare Mech Eleation Simulation Academy
9 Jadhav Ankit Balu Mech Amazon Development Center (India )Pvt.Ltd .
10 Patane Aishwarya Shivaling Mech Cleanmax Solar 4.2
11 Mahal Jatindersingh Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
12 Shantanu Sudhir Vishwasrao Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
13 Khule Akshay Dattu Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
14 Jadhav Nilesh Yamraj Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
15 Gavhane Yogesh Mohiniraj Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
16 Sandhan Tejas Prakash Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
17 More Pramod Annasaheb Mech Bharat Wire Ropes LTD
18 Hrishikesh Deshpande Mech Amazon pune
19 Mane Akshay Vikas Mech Renata Precision LTD
20 WankhedeKiran Valmik Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
21 Khatik Punam Sahebrao Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
22 Lande Prasad Rraosaheb Mech Virgo Bpo Services Ltd
23 Deokar Vishal Tatyasaheb Mech Technoforce
24 Lagade Snehal Shivkumar Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd.
25 Avhal Sachin Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd
26 Divya Patil Mech G3s Components Pvt.Ltd
27 Shetty Shital Babu Mech BOSCH Ltd.
28 Gunjal Bhavik Vijay Mech 3DPLM Software Solutions Ltd.
29 Gavhale Bakul Raghunath Mech Sandvik Asia Private Ltd.
30 Shejwal Saurabh Vilasrao Mech Almelo Pvt.Ltd.
31 Pooja shinde Mech TE Connectivity
32 Prachi adhav Mech TE connectivity
33 Ramkrushna chaudhari Mech Valeo Motors
34 Shubham kapadnis Mech Valeo Motors
35 Kalpesh chaudhari Mech Valeo Motors
36 Komal Tambat Mech Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt.Ltd.