Batch |
Placed Students (X) |
Higher Studies (Y) |
Entrepreneur (Z) |
Total Placement (X+Y+Z) |
Class Strength |
Percentage Placement |
2017-2021 |
45 |
2 |
0 |
47 |
57 |
82.46 |
2018-2022 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
68 |
80.88 |
2019-2023 |
61 |
0 |
2 |
63 |
95 |
66.32 |
PLACEMENT DETAILS 2020-2024 BATCH
Sr. No. |
Full Name |
Company Name |
Placement Status |
1 |
Pranav Ashok Autade |
Group Surya |
Placed |
2 |
Vishal Ashok Chaudhari |
BenchMark Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
Placed |
3 |
Rutuja Pramod Darpel |
Bridgestone |
Placed |
4 |
Shital Sudhakar Gadekar |
MaxEye Technologies |
Placed |
5 |
Pratik Jayram Patil |
Johnson Controls |
Placed |
6 |
Rahul Chandrakant Patole |
Deloitte |
Placed |
7 |
Sakshi Rajendra Walzade |
Johnson Controls |
Placed |
8 |
Rahul Laxman Somvanshi |
Johnson Controls |
Placed |
9 |
Tushar Eknath Bangar |
Group Surya |
Placed |
10 |
Roshan Rajesh Chopda |
Asian Heart Institute |
Placed |
11 |
Rushikesh Arjunsing Rajput |
Johnson Controls |
Placed |
12 |
Devyani Suryakant Nikam |
Johnson Controls |
Placed |
13 |
Deepak Vivek Prasad Prasad |
Xtreme Media |
Internship cum PPO |
14 |
Mobin Bhikan Shaikh |
Qspider |
Internship cum PPO |
15 |
Vaibhav Satish Warpe |
TwinsisTech Technologies |
Internship cum PPO |
16 |
Ishwar Ashok Navle |
Armstrong |
Internship cum PPO |
17 |
Sakshi Ramdas Shelar |
Armstrong |
Internship cum PPO |
18 |
Akanksha Balu Darode |
Xtreme Engineering |
Internship |
19 |
Kishor Vijay Gadekar |
MSEDCL Operator |
Internship |
20 |
Akshay Tatyaram Hon |
Sujeet Industries |
Internship |
21 |
Rutwik Parsharam Jawale |
Xtreme Engineering |
Internship |
22 |
Krushna Sanjay Lad |
Heritage People |
Internship |
23 |
Divya Sanjay Muthekar |
Xtreme Engineering |
Internship |
24 |
Aditya Ravindra Nathjogi |
Xtreme Engineering |
Internship |
25 |
Krushna Bhagchand Tambhore |
Schneider Electric |
Internship |
PLACEMENT DETAILS 2019-2023 BATCH
Sr. No. |
Name of the Student placed |
Name of the Employee |
CORE/IT |
1 |
Manglekar Shubham Sachin |
TCS |
CORE |
2 |
Sharma Kunal Vijay kumar |
Johnson Controls |
CORE |
3 |
Shinde Jagdish Sharad |
Johnson Controls |
CORE |
4 |
Pawar Soniya Anil |
Johnson Controls |
CORE |
5 |
Gosavi Shital Vinayak |
Celebal Technologies |
IT |
6 |
Autade Shweta Bhausaheb |
Celebal Technologies |
IT |
7 |
Burhade Pooja Vijay |
Celebal Technologies |
IT |
8 |
Bhanuse Vaishnavi Sanjay |
Celebal Technologies |
IT |
9 |
Nikam Tanuja Sahebrao |
Virtusa |
IT |
10 |
Nikam Anjali Anil |
Blue Star |
CORE |
11 |
Ghanghav Rutuja Dattatraya |
Blue Star |
CORE |
12 |
Shelke Dhanashri Mahesh |
Blue Star |
CORE |
13 |
Jadhav Purab Ranjan |
Merce Technologies Pvt Ltd |
IT |
14 |
Nirmal Siddharth Sunil |
Cognizant |
IT |
15 |
Barde Vaibhav Barde |
Cognizant |
IT |
16 |
Dahatonde Shraddha Navanath |
Cognizant |
IT |
17 |
Jagzap Rahul Shivaji |
KPIT Technology |
CORE |
18 |
Parjane Hrushikesh Vijay |
Concast India Pvt.Ltd |
CORE |
19 |
Pawar Divyarani Arun |
Concast India Pvt.Ltd |
CORE |
20 |
Nalkar Prajwal Sanjay |
TATA Technologies |
CORE |
21 |
Halwai Shubham Vijay |
TATA Technologies |
CORE |
22 |
Pagare Suhas Bathuwell |
TATA Technologies |
CORE |
23 |
Tambe Vishal Namdev |
TATA Technologies |
CORE |
24 |
More Mahesh Dattatray |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
25 |
Khule Harshada Somnath |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
26 |
Sonawane Sharayu Kailas |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
27 |
Chaskar Vaibhav Vasudev |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
28 |
Sanap Ritika Janardhan |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
29 |
Chaudhari Sanket Yashwant |
Mahindra and Mahindra |
CORE |
30 |
Nikam Tejas Dadasaheb |
Midea India PVT. LTD |
CORE |
31 |
Aher Nihali Atmaram |
Midea India PVT. LTD |
CORE |
32 |
Madke Shubham Babasaheb |
Fox Solutions |
CORE |
33 |
Chaudhari Prasad Subhash |
TCS |
CORE |
34 |
Bagal Akshata Vilas |
TCS |
CORE |
35 |
Autade Akash Satish |
Control Print Limited |
CORE |
36 |
Darade Daulat Ramnath |
Control Print Limited |
CORE |
37 |
Kudale Harshal Rajendra |
Control Print Limited |
CORE |
38 |
Chandar Dhiraj Rajaram |
Force Motors |
CORE |
39 |
Pund Vaishnavi Shivaji |
Force Motors |
CORE |
40 |
Chavan Shubham Sunil |
Force Motors |
CORE |
41 |
Barshile Mangesh Kashinath |
KSB Limited |
CORE |
42 |
Vakte Rahul Karnasaheb |
KSB Limited |
CORE |
43 |
Kambhire Siddhesh Vishnu |
Thyssenkrupp |
CORE |
44 |
Gadekar Shivnath Sanjay |
Connectwell |
CORE |
45 |
Chavan Papita Kishor |
Connectwell |
CORE |
46 |
Amate Piyush Somnath |
FiNS Solutions |
CORE |
47 |
Vitekar Avinash Kailas |
FiNS Solutions |
CORE |
48 |
Paithane Samadhan Bhagwan |
CE-N Digital Pvt Ltd. |
CORE |
49 |
Chavan Amol Babasaheb |
CE-N Digital Pvt Ltd. |
CORE |
50 |
Khumkar Gayatri Parshuram |
CE-N Digital Pvt Ltd. |
CORE |
51 |
Kamal Kishor Jia Lal |
CE-N Digital Pvt Ltd. |
CORE |
52 |
Kadam Rutuja Subhash |
Sterling and Wilson |
CORE |
53 |
Andhale Vaibhav Sanjay |
Sterling and Wilson |
CORE |
54 |
Pratik Dilip Pathe |
Sterling and Wilson |
CORE |
55 |
Bankar Akash Somnath |
Sterling and Wilson |
CORE |
56 |
Tanuja Sahebrao Nikam |
Sterling and Wilson |
CORE |
57 |
Komal Changdev Mane |
Century Enka |
CORE |
58 |
Girish Sunil Bairagi |
Chandra Electricals |
CORE |
59 |
Adinath Jagannath Sonawane |
Chandra Electricals |
CORE |
60 |
Abhishek Shankar Ippar |
Tenova |
CORE |
61 |
Dnyaneshwar Tulshiram Sangale |
ISMT |
CORE |
62 |
Swamiraj Bhagwan Chavan |
Spaced Media |
Entrepreneur |
63 |
Vaibhav Raosaheb Khule |
Government Contractor |
Entrepreneur |
PLACEMENT DETAILS 2018-2022 BATCH
Sr. NO |
Name of the Student placed |
Name of the Employee |
CORE/IT |
1 |
Pund Siddhant Sachin |
Bosch |
CORE |
2 |
Dhat Sachin Valmik |
Bosch |
CORE |
3 |
Kadam Prathamesh Haresh |
Bosch |
CORE |
4 |
Najgad Yogeshwar Babasaheb |
Bosch |
CORE |
5 |
Bunge Vikas Sundarrao |
BYJU's |
CORE |
6 |
Aher Anuj Sanjay |
Capgemini |
IT |
7 |
Chaudhari Dipak Nitin |
Capgemini |
IT |
8 |
Chaudhari Ganesh Ashok |
Capgemini |
IT |
9 |
Gudade Krushna Keshav |
Capgemini |
IT |
10 |
Kale Mahesh Khandu |
Capgemini |
IT |
11 |
Kote Swapnil Balasaheb |
Capgemini |
IT |
12 |
Mate Hrushikesh Navnath |
Capgemini |
IT |
13 |
Thombre Rutuja Dilip |
Capgemini |
IT |
14 |
Barge Rohan Dattatraya |
Celebal |
IT |
15 |
Ghoderao Rohit Bal |
Celebal |
IT |
16 |
Bhattad Siddharth Anil |
Cognizant |
IT |
17 |
Dengale Akash Machhindra |
Cognizant |
IT |
18 |
khoche vishal Rajendra |
Cognizant |
IT |
19 |
Shivsharan Siddhant Ajay |
Cognizant |
IT |
20 |
Sarode Pooja Dnyaneshwar |
Connectwell |
CORE |
21 |
Sarode Kalpesh Raosaheb |
Dynapac |
CORE |
22 |
Butte Ramesh Jalindar |
Epitome Components Pvt. Ltd. |
CORE |
23 |
Dighe Ritesh Subhash |
Hexaware |
IT |
24 |
Shaikh Asif Rashid |
IBM |
IT |
25 |
Agwan Nikesh Navnath |
Infosys |
IT |
26 |
Chaudhari Prathamesh Bholenath |
Infosys |
IT |
27 |
Garud Shalvi Dilip |
Infosys |
IT |
28 |
Surade Komal Shantaram |
KPIT |
CORE |
29 |
Betallu Abhishek Rajendra |
Krypt |
IT |
30 |
Bramhankar Rutuja Prashant |
L&T |
CORE |
31 |
Gadakh Shubham Balasaheb |
LTI |
IT |
32 |
Samrit Sumedha Sanjay |
LTI |
IT |
33 |
Balwe Shubham Raosaheb |
LTIMindtree |
IT |
34 |
Borawake Nikhil Mohan |
LTIMindtree |
IT |
35 |
Chavan Payal Maharu |
Midea |
CORE |
36 |
Chavan Shubham Manikrao |
mindtree |
IT |
37 |
Khandizod Aditya Sanjay |
MSEDCL |
CORE |
38 |
Sanvatsarkar Ashish Navnath |
Persistence Market Research |
CORE |
39 |
Kapade Yogesh Rohidas |
Rucha Engineers |
CORE |
40 |
Bornare Aditi Bhaskar |
TCS |
CORE |
41 |
Chaudhari Akash Kiran |
TCS |
CORE |
42 |
Chikne Trupti Babasaheb |
TCS |
CORE |
43 |
Gaikwad Kalyani Shivaji |
TCS |
CORE |
44 |
Gaikwad Akshay Vijay |
TCS |
CORE |
45 |
Gore Pratik Balasaheb |
TCS |
CORE |
46 |
Misal Avinash Devidas |
TCS |
CORE |
47 |
Naikwadi Sakshi Bhaskar |
TCS |
CORE |
48 |
Navare Dayanand Satish |
TCS |
CORE |
49 |
Ingale Rani Walmik |
THBS |
IT |
50 |
Agwan Gaurav Bhimrao |
Wipro |
IT |
51 |
Jagtap Pooja Santosh |
Wipro |
IT |
52 |
Padale Deepak Babasaheb |
Wipro |
IT |
53 |
Thore Jayshri Bhaginath |
Wipro |
IT |
54 |
Vidhate Manjusha Prakash |
Wipro |
IT |
55 |
Pawar Pranjali Rajendra |
Yash Technologies |
IT |
PLACEMENT DETAILS 2017-2021 BATCH
Sr. NO |
Name of the Student placed |
Name of the Employee |
CORE/IT |
1 |
Komal Haushiram Gaikwad |
Aakit Solution |
IT |
2 |
Abhishek Namdeo Bhalekar |
Atos Syntel |
IT |
3 |
Nandini Balnath Salve |
Atos Syntel |
IT |
4 |
Pramod Anil Khodpe |
Dhoot Transmission |
IT |
5 |
Moin Apsar Sayyad |
Capgemini |
IT |
6 |
Sachin Madhukar Wable |
Capgemini |
IT |
7 |
Sainath Rajendra Mhaske |
Carigar Power Tools |
CORE |
8 |
Snehal Sudam Gaikwad |
Cognizant |
IT |
9 |
Mahesh Shivaji Shinde |
Cognizant |
IT |
10 |
Anil Ramesh Ghagre |
Cognizant |
IT |
11 |
Pratiksha Ravindra Mokal |
Cognizant |
IT |
12 |
Sachin Balasaheb Mandude |
Dhoot Transmission |
CORE |
13 |
Aniket Mukesh Gaikwad |
Epitome |
CORE |
14 |
Gauri Rajendra Kadam |
HCL |
CORE |
15 |
Prerna Yashwant Kadam |
HCL |
CORE |
16 |
Pragati Vijay Singar |
Highbar Technocrats |
IT |
17 |
Akshay Kishor Bairagi |
Highbar Technocrats |
IT |
18 |
Vaibhav Narayan Chavan |
Infosys |
IT |
19 |
Janardhan Kisan Jundhare |
Infosys |
IT |
20 |
Rohini Gangadhar Bachkar |
Infosys |
IT |
21 |
Shreyas Ravindra Gosavi |
Infosys |
IT |
22 |
Dhanashree Chandrakant Wagh |
Infosys |
IT |
23 |
Hrushikesh Dattatray Kote |
Lumen Technologies |
IT |
24 |
Aditya Anand Rugle |
Monocept |
IT |
25 |
Aakash Arun Tupe |
Mphasis |
IT |
26 |
Sagar sanjay patil |
TATA Technologies |
IT |
27 |
Vishal Ramesh Wagh |
TCS |
IT |
28 |
Rohit Satish Boob |
TCS |
CORE |
29 |
Priyanka Balasaheb Chandar |
TCS |
CORE |
30 |
Ganesh Rangnath Jadhav |
TCS |
CORE |
31 |
Bhagvan Ashok Shinde |
TCS |
CORE |
32 |
Sanket Vijay Walzade |
TCS |
CORE |
33 |
Shubham Bhaginath Gadekar |
TCS |
CORE |
34 |
Rafik Musa Sayyad |
TCS |
CORE |
35 |
Yogesh Sanjay Mhaske |
TCS |
CORE |
36 |
Kunal Rajendra Jambhulkar |
Tech-Mahindra |
CORE |
37 |
Ojaswini Sandip Thoke |
Wipro |
CORE |
38 |
Shubham Laxman Ushir |
Wipro |
IT |
39 |
Shubham Gokul Tambe |
Wipro |
IT |
40 |
Vaishnavi Babasaheb Malik |
Wipro |
IT |
41 |
Pratiksha Shrikrishna Hande |
Wipro |
IT |
42 |
Shamal Sanjay Dhanke |
Wipro |
IT |
43 |
Archana Keshav Khairnar |
Wipro |
IT |
44 |
Vaishnavi Govind Achari |
Wipro |
IT |
45 |
Rushikesh Rajendra Kankate |
Wipro |
IT |
46 |
Mulay Satyam Uttam |
Higher Studies |
MBA |
47 |
Prathmesh Dhaygude |
Higher Studies |
MBA |
I am very happy to express my views on the development of Electrical Engineering Department. Department of Electrical Engineering was established in the year 2017, approved by AICTE New Delhi, DTE, Mumbai and affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University. The department is well established with good number of experienced faculty members. The department moves with a vision to produce competent and disciplined globally accepted electrical engineers.
Departmental laboratories are spacious and adequately equipped. The faculties of department have presented and published many papers in reputed National / International Conferences and journals. Department is proactive in organizing workshops / seminars in different emerging areas such as Energy management & Audit, Power Quality, E-Vehicle etc. For all round development of students various field expert lectures, technical tours, industrial visits are periodically organized. Department is always contributing graduates to be employable in the diversified sectors of industry, government organizations, public sector and multinational corporations and hence organized various training program for core electrical subject as well as diverse software, programming languages. The academic results at various University examinations are excellent and department has given two university topper in very first year.
Department student’s associations 'EESA' encourage students to participate into State, National level events such as 'KPIT Sparkle,' 'Smart India Hackathon-2020' 'Robocon' etc. Department of Electrical Engineering aims to establish a centre of excellence in various areas of electrical engineering such as renewable energy sources, Solar power and PV technologies, Smart grid, Power quality, Energy management, Electric vehicles etc. Department is offering value added services to industries as well as society. Department is committed to develop graduates who will be able to communicate effectively, adopt lifelong learning, act with integrity and have interpersonal skills with commitment to their ethical and social responsibilities
Dr. Dipesh B. Pardeshi
B.E., M. E. & Ph.D
Head of Department & Associate Professor
Chartered Engineer (IEI), LMISTE, FELLOW (IEI)
Department of Electrical Engineering
INTERNSHIP
Name of Student |
Class |
Passout |
Name of Company (Internship) |
Thore Jayshri Bhaginath |
BE |
2022 |
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company , Sub-Division Vaijapur-1. |
Ravinder Kumar |
BE |
2022 |
JKPDC at Ramban BHEPP |
Misal Avinash Devidas |
BE |
2022 |
MSECL, Vaijapur |
Ingale Rani Walmik |
BE |
2022 |
Sanjivani Sakhar Karkhana |
Sakshi Bhaskar Naikwadi |
BE |
2022 |
MAHATRANSCO LTD 132/33KV Yeola Substation |
Shaikh Asif Rashid |
BE |
2022 |
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co.Ltd Vaijapur |
Sumedha Sanjay Samrit |
BE |
2022 |
MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD. Vaijapur |
Chaudhari Akash Kiran |
BE |
2022 |
VIGNAHAR TRANSFORMERS-mfg.Repairs Distribution Transformer. |
Gaikwad Akshay Vijay |
BE |
2022 |
Vighanahar Transformers manufacturer repairs of distribution transformer at shrirampur |
Surade Komal Shaantaram |
BE |
2022 |
RCSS, yes |
Kadam Prathamesh Haresh |
BE |
2022 |
Sanjivani sugar industry |
Shubham Balasaheb Gadakh |
BE |
2022 |
Pantech Prolabs India pvt. Ltd |
Pranjali Rajendra Pawar |
BE |
2022 |
Maharashtra state electricity distribution company Ltd.Babhaleshwar |
Gaikwad Kalyani Shivaji |
BE |
2022 |
MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY,VAIJAPUR |
Garud Shalvi Dilip |
BE |
2022 |
132KV substation , pimparkhed.Nandgaon |
Trupti Babasaheb Chikne |
BE |
2022 |
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Sub-division Vaijapur-1, Station Road , Vaijapur |
Krushna Keshav Gudade |
BE |
2022 |
MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY |
Akib Ali Batt |
BE |
2022 |
BHEP II |
Bhor Jayesh Ramesh |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
EDUCBA (Educational Corporate Bridge Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.) |
Suryawanshi Siddesh Raosaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Yashwant Nagar Loni Substaion |
Autade Shweta Bhausaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Tejal industries, RCSS nasik |
Bagal Akshata Vilas |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno creation |
Bhanuse Vaishnavi Sanjay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
MODI INNOVATIONS PVT. LTD. |
Burhade Pooja Vijay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RESEARCH CENTER FOR SUSTIANABLE SOLUTION PVT.LTD |
Chavan Papita Kishor |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies |
Dahatonde Shraddha Navanath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creations. |
Dongare Sharayu Kashinath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno creation |
Ghanghav Rutuja Dattatraya |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Modi Innovation pvt ltd |
Gosavi Shital Vinayak |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Hathway Cable Data com limited |
Jape Nishigandha Babasaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Maharashtra state electricity distribution co .ltdp |
Kadam Rutuja Subhash |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Maharashtra state electricity board distribution Naitale substation |
Khule Harshada Somnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS ENERZIES, NASHIK |
Nikam Anjali Anil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
MODI INNOVATION PVT.LTD |
Nikam Tanuja Sahebrao |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Online lecture 2) Network irrigation Company |
Pawar Soniya Anil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Coursera |
Pund Vaishnavi Shivaji |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno creations |
Rana Urvi Prakash |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Mumbai local EMU car-shed (Kandivali, Mumbai) |
Roham Maithili Niranjan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Naitale |
Shelke Dhanashri Mahesh (Tfws) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies, Nashik |
Solase Payal Rohidas |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creation |
Adhav Kunal Navnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS GROUP NASIK |
Aher Yash Arun |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Mumbai local EMU car-shed ( Kandivali ,Mumbai ) |
Amate Piyush Somnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno |
Autade Akash Satish |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
ANAND TECHNO CREATION |
Barde Vaibhav Rajendra (Tfws) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creations |
Barshile Mangesh Kashinath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creations |
Chandar Dhiraj Rajaram |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS |
Chaskar Vaibhav Vasudev |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno creations |
Chaudhari Prasad Subhash |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Shah and anchor kutchhi engineering college, |
Chaudhari Sanket Yashwant |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creation |
Chavan Shubham Sunil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING College, Mumbai |
Darade Daulat Ramnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
INDUSTRY GRADE MICROCONTROLLER |
Dhumane Rushikesh Anil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Elite Techno Group |
Gade Kunal Navnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUMBAI |
Gadekar Shivnath Sanjay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Craetion |
Halwai Shubham Vijay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Sai Compu |
Ippar Abhishek Shankar |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Mundhe Electronics |
Jadhav Purab Ranjan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUMBAI. |
Jagzap Rahul Shivaji |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creation |
Kamal Kishor (J&K Sss) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Alsion |
Kekane Abhijit Arun |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Simplilearn. Com |
Khule Vaibhav Raosaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Chetan eletrical engineer and contractor |
Madke Shubham Babasaheb (Tfws) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
L&T Electrical and Automation.(Schneider Electric) |
Manglekar Shubham Sachin |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Xfinite technologies pvt ltd |
Nikam Tejas Dadasaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand techno creation pvt. Ltd. |
Nirmal Siddharth Sunil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno- Creations |
Nalkar Prajwal Sanjay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Rcss Enerzies , Nashik |
Raktate Mahesh Raghunath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Shree Sai Power Control Pvt Ltd. Kopargaon |
Kunal Sharma (J&K Sss) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
DOONGI substation JPDCL Kalakote |
Warule Akash Sanjay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Edx(Delft x) |
Parjane Hrushikesh Vijay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS GROUP |
Andhale Vaibhav Sanjay |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
1.RCSS GROUP ( Online ), 2.Kedareshwar Sugar Factory, Bodhegaon (Offline) |
Dukare Suyog Indrabhan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Group |
Vakte Rahul Karna |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS group |
Sonawane Sharayu Kailas |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creation |
Kambhire Siddhesh Vishnu |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Alison |
Thete Abhishek Rajendra (Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies, Nashik |
Jadhav Dhananjay Ramkisan(Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies, Nashik |
Shinde Jagdish Sharad |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Anand Techno Creations |
Bairagi Girish Sunil |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Maharashtra state electricity distribution company LTD. Shinde section Sinnar |
Pawar Divyarani Arun |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Research centre for sustainable sources Pvt ltd |
Kalhapure Sakshi Mahesh(Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Research center for sustainable source pvt ltd |
Aher Samruddhi Gorakhnath(Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Research Center for sustainable sources pvt ltd |
Pathe Pratik Dilip (Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Rcss |
Mulik Chetan Shridhar |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Goodyear South Asia Tyres Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad. |
Garud Pratiksha Gorakshnath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Shri electrical and serives |
Mane Komal Changdev |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Renewable Microgrid Systems |
Ahire Pranjal Vilasrao |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies |
Sangale Dnyaneshwar Tulshiram |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Yograj Enterprises Electrical Govt. Contractor |
Vitekar Avinash Kailas |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS ENERZISE |
Tambe Vishal Namdev (Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
33/11 kV substation Vaijapur-Urban, Vaijapur |
Pagare Suhas Bathuwell |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies |
Sanap Ritika Janardhan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
renewable microgrid system , MSED CO Ltd chasnali |
Aher Nihali Atmaram (Ews) |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Research center for sustainable source for private ltd |
Popalghat Abhijit Goraksha |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Groups |
Bodakhe Prasad Mohan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Om Electricals |
Kedar Pavan Suresh |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Pranvi computech |
Chavan Swamiraj Bhagwan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Omspace Rocket and Exploration |
Kudale Harshal Rajendra |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies |
Sonawane Adinath Jagannath |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Rcss, group |
More Mahesh Dattatray |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSSS ENERZIES NASHIK |
Wattamwar Rutik Gajanan |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
Forage |
Purkar Prathamesh Bhausaheb |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS Enerzies, Nashik – 422 013, MH, India |
Ahire Tejas Dilip |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS |
Mahapure Vaibhav Shukleshwar |
T.Y.B.Tech |
2023 |
RCSS |
Tambe Vishal N |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Vaijapur Urban Sub-divisional33/11KV Substation, Vaijapur |
Bairagi Girish Sunil |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Shinde section mscb substation |
Parjane Hrushikesh Vijay |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
RCSS Group(Dr Rathi Internship) |
Sanap Ritika Janardhan |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Chasnali substation |
Kadam Rutuja Subhash |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Offline internship - Substation:Naitale Substation , Niphad Online internship- 1) Renewable microgrid system by RCSS Enerzies ,Nasik |
Nalkar Prajwal Sanjay |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Four Week Online Industry internship on Renewable Microgrid Systems |
Shelke Dhanashri Mahesh |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
RCSS Enerzies, Nashik. |
Dhumane Rushikesh Anil |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Anand Techno Creation,Creation,Shah and Anchor Kutchchi Engineering college Chembur |
Chaskar Vaibhav Vasudev |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Korea advanced institute science and technology ( KAIST) |
Purab Ranjan Jadhav |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Anand Techno-creations. |
Ingle Vaishali Bhanudas |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
RCSS ENERZIES, Nashik |
Kunal Navnath Gade |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
SHAH AND ANCHOR KUTCHHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE. |
Bagal Akshata Vilas |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
Anand techno creation |
Jape Nishigandha Babasaheb |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
OIT PROJECT DEVELOPMENT USING INDUSTRY GRADE MIRCOCONTROLLER,POHEGAON SUNSTAION , |
Mahesh Raghunath Raktate |
S.Y.B.Tech |
2024 |
1]Anand Techno-Creations, 2]Shree Sai Power Control Pvt.Ltd |
Academic Year: - 2021-22
Activity Report
Activity Report
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88687616391?pwd=WEdaRmJIYjN1bFNsNDVDM0NIeFkydz09
Meeting ID: 886 8761 6391 Passcode: 157440
Deep M. Jariwala, in his address to the students, covered a wide range of topics which included importance of positive attitude towards life and hard work, Challenges and opportunities in "Nanomaterials and Devices For Next Generation of Electronics And Photonics", the exact approach to follow while researching in this particular area. He narrated the overall scope of this field and what students can work for in their future if they wanted to do something innovative in the field of Nano technologies & Nano Optics.
While addressing in his speech, he addressed importance of different materials used in his research as well as scope of other materials also.
The session was anchored by Prof. Shraddha maurya from Electrical Engineering &
Prof. P.V. Thokal concluded with vote of thanks on behalf of Management, Principal, HOD, Faculty & students of Electrical Engineering, Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon.
The talk was very informative and our students could aware of background of materials and devices to use in nanoscience field and various recent technological updates in software industry also.
Mapping of Event Outcomes with Program Outcomes.
EOs |
PO1 |
PO2 |
PO3 |
PO4 |
PO5 |
PO6 |
PO7 |
PO8 |
PO9 |
PO10 |
PO11 |
PO12 |
PSO1 |
PSO2 |
|
EO1 |
3 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
3 |
3 |
|||
EO2 |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
3 |
3 |
|||
EO3 |
1 |
3 |
- |
1 |
3 |
3 |
Attainment of Program Outcome(PO):
PO1 |
PO2 |
PO3 |
PO4 |
PO5 |
PO6 |
PO7 |
PO8 |
PO9 |
PO10 |
PO11 |
PO12 |
PSO1 |
PSO2 |
|
EO1 |
||||||||||||||
EO2 |
||||||||||||||
EO3 |
REPORT ON –GUEST LECTURE
Sr.No |
Heads |
Description/Details |
1. |
Event Title: |
Internet of Things (IoT) |
2. |
Aim: |
Insights about IoT and its applications in real time with examples. |
3. |
Objectives: |
The main objective is to provide basic knowledge about IoT to all students. |
4. |
Outcome: |
Student can explore about IoT with the fundamental based on the knowledge given in the webinar. |
5. |
Event Date: |
20/02/2021 |
6. |
DURATION: |
1 day |
7. |
Event Conduction Duration: |
1. hrs. (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm) |
8. |
Event Resource Person Details: |
Prof. Mrs.S S Gondkar |
9. |
Event Co-ordinator: |
Prof. A S Pandey |
10. |
Topic Covered: |
1) What is IoT? 2) How does IoT work? 3) Architecture of IoT 4) Key components of IoT |
Type of the Event: Expert talk
Organized Under the banner: “Sanjivani My Story Board”
Topic: “Future technologies: Artificial intelligence, Robotics, IoT & Data Science”.
Date and Time of Event: 13th August, 2021 at 10:30 am
Academic Year: 21-22 SEM –I
Mode of Conduct: Online through Google meet (meet.google.com/vwa-thpg-hik)
Name of Expert: Dr. Sunil Lonare M. Tech and PhD in Electrical and Electronics Engg.
Research Scientist at Forbes Marshall PVT Ltd. Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Event Outcome No. |
Event Outcome |
1 |
Making students understand the use of modern technologies like AI and Data Science. |
2 |
Ability to learn the modern technologies and make its use in projects. |
Program Outcome’s (PO’s) mapping |
Program Specific Outcome’s (PSO’s) mapping |
||||||||||||||
PO1 |
PO2 |
PO3 |
PO4 |
PO5 |
PO6 |
PO7 |
PO8 |
PO9 |
PO10 |
PO11 |
PO12 |
PSO1 |
PSO2 |
PSO3 |
PSO4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Agenda for the special guidance session
The session was attended by faculty members from Electrical Engineering, and faculty members from Electronics and Computer engineering along with students from Electrical, Electronics & Computer and Computer Engineering department. List of participants is attached herewith.
Session started with welcome of all the participants. Organizers of event welcomed Dr. Sunil Lonare Research Scientist at Forbes Marshall Pvt Ltd. Pune, Dr. A.G. Thakur-Director SCOE Kopargaon, Prof. D. B. Pardeshi-HOD Electrical Engineering, Dr. B. S. Agarkar - HOD Electronics and Computer Engg and all the participants.